Tequila Express Dining car Train

Tequila Jose Cuervo Express

Tequila Jose Cuervo Express Mexican Español Tours

Tequila Express coaches LoungeRide the train Tequila Jose Cuervo Express in a dining Coach to return by bus.  This travel adventure is ideal to celebrate a special event, quality time with family and friends in a more private setting than the passanger coaches areas.

Our service starts with your transfer at 8:00 am approximatly from your hotel to the train station, guests are greeted at the reception with coffee and pastries.

Once registered and assigned to your car, we climb the train at 9:30 am to depart on our adventure. During the 2 hour train ride, snacks and drinks are offered (open bar), while a guide explains the history of the drink.

Agave Fields Stop at Jose Cuervo Express

Upon arrival to the city of Tequila awaits us live mariachi as we approach the buses to the farm to visit the area of ​​production of tequila, through steam ovens in the nuclei of agave are cooked.How Long is Tequila Express Tour Immediately after, we tour the old distillery built in the 19th century, we see the stills of the time and visit the museum, watch a documentary film to learn the daily work at the Hacienda, including the use of agave. At end of the circuit of the hacienda, we have free time in the historic center of Tequila city.
Tequila Express Departures Dates
This magical village offers a variety of typical Mexican dishes for your meal, against the background of the imposing image of Tequila Volcano.
TERMS:

Additional experiences and meal not included

Tickets Non refundable

Methods of Payment:


Tequila Jose Cuervo Express Dining Car Train

INCLUDED:

    • Transfer from/to your hotel / Private addresss
    • Tickets for the exclusive Tequila JC Express Dining Coach
    • Exclusive visit to Special Family Reserve Cellar
    • Service of regional snacks and cocktails made with Premium Tequilas
    • Board games
    • Educational Tequila Tasting
    • Tour of the distillery the Rojeña
    • Free time for lunch and know the magical town of Tequila
    • Mexican show
    • Traditional toast with our tequila Premium Family Reserve

Tequila JC Express Dining Coach Train (SUNRISE)


SUNRISE ITINERARY:
07:30 hrs. Transportation picks you up at your hotel/private address in Guadalajara.
09:00 hrs. Registration of passengers in Guadalajara Railway Station.
09:30 hrs. Train boarding starts
10:00 hrs. Train departure to Tequila, Jalisco.
12:00 hrs. Arrival in Tequila, Jalisco.
13:00 hrs. The Rojeña Distillery tour.
14:30 hrs. Free time to see Tequila City and eating
16:30 hrs. Mexican show.
18:00 hrs. Depart to Guadalajara by Bus.
20:00 hrs. Arrival to Expo Guadalajara Bus Station.
20:30 hrs. Transportation back to your Hotel / Address.

(SUNRISE)


Tequila Jose Cuervo Express Train Lounge Coach (SUNRISE)
Dates Available
Type your Names and D.O.B.
Type pick-up Hotel / Adress
Phone to reach you If necessary




Tequila JC Express Dining Coach Train (SUNSET)


SUNSET ITINERARY:
08:00 hrs. Transportation picks you up at your hotel / Private address in Guadalajara.
09:00 hrs. Registration of passengers in Expo Guadalajara Bus Station.
09:15 hrs. Bus boarding starts
09:30 hrs. Bus departure to Tequila, Jalisco.
11:00 hrs. Arrival to Jose Cuervo Tequila Agave Fields.
11:30 hrs. Harvesting Agave Plants from the fields.
12:45 hrs. Arrival to Jose Cuervo Distillery Tour in Tequila City
14:30 hrs. Free time for Lunch on your own.
16:15 hrs. Folkloric Performance and Tequila Tasting.
18:00 hrs. Departure from railway station in Tequila City.
20:00 hrs. Arrival at railway station in Guadalajara.
20:30 hrs. Transportation back to your Hotel / Address.
(SUNSET)


Tequila Jose Cuervo Express Train Lounge Coach (SUNSET)
Dates Available
Type your Names and D.O.B.
Type pick-up Hotel / Adress
Phone to reach you If necessary





If you prefer !

– PLEASE CONTACT US info@panoramex.mx


Reservar boletos a Tequila

Travel Services pay bitcoin GuadalajaraBITCOIN Wallet


You might also be interested in these tourist attractions:

Tren Tequila ExpressTequila Express Train
Hora 9am-8pm
Adult: USD
Tequila TourTequila Trail
Time:10 am – 6pm
Adult: USD
Lake Chapala area in Mexico touristic placesLake Chapala
Time:10am-6pm
Adult: USD
Tour GuachimontonesGuachimontones
Hora 10am- 6pm
Adult USD

Guadalajara ZooZoológico Guadalajara
Time:10 am-6 pm
Adult: USD
Tequila Herradura Express Train Round TripHerradura Passanger Train
Time:9 am-8 pm
Adult: USD
Herradura Tequila Express first Class Train CarHerradura Dinner Car
Time:9 am-8 pm
Adult: USD

☎ 33 3677 7602